Award Winners

                                        JCB Mud Run
Savannah GA - June 21, 2014
COMPLETE CATEGORY RESULTS - 2 PERSON TEAMS
CATEGORY: Mud Overall Winners
Place Guntime Chiptim No. Ttype Team
===== ======= ======= ===== ======== ===========================================================
1 38:01 37:56 699 OPEN Team Jcb Uk -- Mark Dalkins
2 42:04 42:03 356 MALE South Magazine -- John Duberley

CATEGORY: Mud Military (Military)
Place Guntime Chiptim No. Ttype Team
===== ======= ======= ===== ======== ===========================================================
1 49:31 49:31 456 MILITARY Argh Matie -- Katherine Irgens
2 50:09 50:08 843 MILITARY Cool Kids -- Kenny Wood

CATEGORY: Mud Buds (Males 20-39 )
Place Guntime Chiptim No. Ttype Team
===== ======= ======= ===== ======== ===========================================================
1 46:32 46:26 664 MALE Team Gb -- Samuel Lucking
2 49:49 49:48 87 MALE Lil' Geechee Rubber Duckies -- Matthew Bean
3 53:11 53:11 32 MALE Termudnators -- David Barker

CATEGORY: Mud Buds (Females 20-39)
Place Guntime Chiptim No. Ttype Team
===== ======= ======= ===== ======== ===========================================================
1 1:09:47 1:09:44 71 FEMALE 2 Muddy Mommas -- Jessica Jonas
2 1:11:17 1:11:15 190 FEMALE Mudderella Mamas -- Cat Hudson

CATEGORY: Mud Couples (Coed 20-39)
Place Guntime Chiptim No. Ttype Team
===== ======= ======= ===== ======== ===========================================================
1 55:22 55:16 147 COED Chubchubs -- Aubry Espinosa
2 57:23 57:18 256 COED Beauty And The Beard -- Taylor Stephens

CATEGORY: Mud Kids Males (8-14)
Place Guntime Chiptim No. Ttype Team
===== ======= ======= ===== ======== ===========================================================
1 1:09:00 1:08:50 613 KIDS Ba Wrestlers -- Kyle Samuels
2 1:09:48 1:09:48 487 KIDS Mud Turds -- Andrew Benson

CATEGORY: Mud Kids Females (8-14)
Place Guntime Chiptim No. Ttype Team
===== ======= ======= ===== ======== ===========================================================
1 1:20:29 1:20:23 122 KIDS Muddy Munchkins -- Mallory Robinett
2 1:28:03 1:27:55 794 KIDS Young Guns 1 -- Jade Cintron

CATEGORY: Mud Teens Males (15-19)
Place Guntime Chiptim No. Ttype Team
===== ======= ======= ===== ======== ===========================================================
1 1:04:21 1:04:10 615 TEENS Hellas -- Channing Stroud
2 1:08:09 1:08:09 763 TEENS Mps Llc Sanchez -- Anastacio Sanchez

CATEGORY: Mud Teens Females (15-19)
Place Guntime Chiptim No. Ttype Team
===== ======= ======= ===== ======== ===========================================================
1 1:06:49 1:06:49 668 TEENS Team Glub Glub -- Chrissy Glover
2 1:34:38 1:34:38 647 TEENS Twistytaylor -- Ashley Kaeser

CATEGORY: Mud Masters Male (40-59)
Place Guntime Chiptim No. Ttype Team
===== ======= ======= ===== ======== ===========================================================
1 43:33 43:33 314 MASTERS Mud Town Trolley Sloggers -- Charlie Brazil
2 53:52 53:51 119 MASTERS Lanser -- Jerry Lanser

CATEGORY: Mud Masters Female(40-59)
Place Guntime Chiptim No. Ttype Team
===== ======= ======= ===== ======== ===========================================================
1 1:21:00 1:20:53 121 MASTERS How's Your Mud & Them? -- Cindy Robinett
2 1:24:49 1:24:46 175 MASTERS Team Spark -- Corinne Lee

CATEGORY: Mud Masters Coed (40-59)
Place Guntime Chiptim No. Ttype Team
===== ======= ======= ===== ======== ===========================================================
1 1:10:02 1:09:56 841 MASTERS Gaylord -- Ken Gaylord
2 1:12:01 1:11:59 73 MASTERS Gata -- Kim Sills

CATEGORY: Mud GrandMasters (60+)
Place Guntime Chiptim No. Ttype Team
===== ======= ======= ===== ======== ===========================================================
1 2:27:18 2:27:14 427 GRAND Lynn's Seals -- Susan Herman
2 2:46:06 2:46:02 22 GRAND Mud Minnows Gurley -- Janet Gurley